Central Kentucky Retriever Club

AKC Titles Earned by Member Dogs


Home
Officers
Club News
Photo Gallery
Member Application
New Titles
Hunt Test Information
Hunt Test Results
Club Member Ads
Articles of Interest
Recipe Corner
Memorials
Links to Related Sites

Contact us:
ckrc@twc.com

 


   2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 


2008 AKC Titles

 Master Hunter Titles

HRCH Daisy's Lucky Little Ginger, MH

Senior Hunter Titles

HR Sunny Dawn's Sly As A Fox, SH
Riverwoods LionNTigerNBearOhMy SH

Junior Hunter Titles
 

Cedar Creek Born On The Bayou (Cajun) JH WCX
Misty Mornin Duk Dawg JH

 

AKC Master National Qualifier

Emberain Sounds Good to Me CD, MH, NA, WCX

 


2007 AKC Titles

Master Hunter Titles
 

 Hightimes Letdgoodtimes Roll CD MH OA OAJ WCX
HRCH Timber Ridge Winds Of Isadore MH
HRCH Sunny Dawn's Super Xtreme CD MH UCD WCX
HRCH Rough Creek’s Top O’ The Ridge MH
Razen A Ruckus MH

  

Senior Hunter Titles
 

 Abby’s Little Wader SH
CH Bear C'ntry Hob-B Reminiscent SH WCX
Emberain Easy Ryder SH 

 

Junior Hunter Titles

 Lodi’s Ebony Rising Star JH
Teacher’s Pets Ab’s Lab JH
Ch Belstar Song Of End O'lane JH WC
Gunner The Hunter Bird JH
Barren River Splash-0n-Go JH
Barren River Rebel With A Cause JH

AKC Master National Qualifier

 Hansborough’s Sally MH


2006 AKC Titles

Master Hunter Titles

High Times All Over Town, MH, AX, AXJ, WCX—Kim Littlefield, Owner
HRCH Super Surprise Macy, MH - Jesse & Martha Steinbeck, Owners
Grey Oaks Timber Slough, MH - Kirby Stevens, Owner

Senior Hunter Titles

HR Diamond Oaks Ramblin Brooke, SH—Jesse & Martha Steinbeck, Owners
Timber Ridge Winds of Isadore, SH - Kirby Stevens, Owner
HR Diamond Oaks Mighty Samson, SH—Jesse & Martha Steinbeck, Owners
Emberain Sounds Good To Me, SH - Kim Littlefield, Owner
Rough Creeks Smooth as Cream, SH (Ice)--John Bassett, Owner

Junior Hunter Titles

HR SunnyDawn's Sly As A Fox, JH - Jakob Grossman, Owner
Abby's Little Wader, JH - Tim & Joyce Burdon, Owners
Chips Of Cedarwood, JH - Troy Sorg, Owner


2005 AKC Titles

FRONTIER’S REBEL CAUSING CONCERN, MH—Scott McGaw & Cynthia Harbough, Owners

MAXX'S LEAP OF FAITH, MH—Scott McGaw & Cynthia Harbaugh, Owners

RIVERWOODS RUN'N JAKE, MH, WC "Jake" - Sandra Haigler, Owner

Senior Hunter Titles

Deep Run Elvis's Mac Attack, SH - Ty & Scotty Clenney, Owners

HR Grand Rocky Red Runaway, SH—Scott & Holly Cooper, Owners

Dow Jones Davenport, SH—Joey Davenport & Clifford Romain, Owners

Doc's Running Rebel, SH—Scott McGaw & Cynthia Harbaugh, Owners

Junior Hunter Titles

SHR I’m So Fine, JH - David Rogers, Owner

Emberlain Sounds Good To Me, JH - Kim Littlefield, O/H

Hatcreek's Wendell Ford's Straight Shooter, JH "Gunner" - Daniel Mongiardo, Owner
Riverwoods Remy REMY X O, JH - Judy Smith, O/H
 


2004 AKC Titles

Master National Qualifiers

Hunting Hills Tinman, MH - Phil Miller, O; Jens Basberg, H
Clubmead's Cover Girl, MNH - Cindy Harbaugh & J. Scott McGaw, O; Red Wilkinson, H

Master Hunter Titles

Topbrass Yes I Am, MH, AX, AXJ, NAP, NAJP, WCX —Kim Littlefield, Owner
HRCH Riverwoods Bearzz-kin Rug CDX, MH, WCX—Judy Smith, Owner
 Hunting Hills Tinman, MH—Phil Miller, Owner
HRCH Buddies Little Coty, MH—Rick Krohn, Owner
Kup Kate, MH—Rick Krohn & Clifford Romain, Owners
 
Senior Hunter Titles
 
Blackwater Field Of Dreams, SH—David Cox, Owner
Hightimes Let The Good Times Roll, SH, WCX—Teri Dietrich, Owner
Windcrest Hey Good Lookin', SH—Brenda Cox, Owner
Maplebear's Red Storm Rising, SH, WCX—Deedie G. Lutz, Owner
Ballplays Go For The Gusto, SH—Jack Strassweg, Owner
HRCH Sunny Dawn’s Super Extreme, WC, SH—Clifford & Helen Romain, Owners
Rough Creeks Top O The Ridge (Topper)—Mary Brashear & John Bassett, Owners
 Frontier's Rebel Causing Concern  (Belle)—Cynthia Harbaugh and J. Scott McGaw, Owners
HR Super Surprise Macy, SH—Jesse Steinbeck, Owner
 
Junior Hunter Titles
 
Chasing The Dream II, JH—Steve Ladd, Owner
 Eba's Black Ty Affair, JH—Jimmy Rodgers, Owner
HR Happy Tails Cast A Spell, JH—Melinda Wright & John Wayne Greenwell, Owners
Avery Dog has Her Day, JH—Skip McGaw, Owner
Laid Back Billy, JH—Matt Eblen, Owner
Ramblin Vanilla Sky, JH—Kaye & Steve Ladd, Owners
Candlewood’s Lady Liberty, JH—Tim & Shannon Thurby, Owners
Sir Risky Bullet Of Kentucky, JH—Chad Duncan, Owner
 Daisy’s Lucky Little Ginger, JH—Michael Coomes, Owner
Barlow Bottom Bell, JH—Chuck Geveden, Owners
Deer Run Tower, JH—Royce & Dena Fitzpatrick, Owners
Diamond Oaks Mighty Samson, JH—Jessie & Martha L. Steinbeck, Owners
Diamond Oaks Ramblin Brooke, JH—Jesse & Martha Steinbeck, Owners
Rough Creeks Smooth As Cream, JH—John Bassett, Owner
Doc's Remember The Titans   (Titan)  Owners  Cynthia Harbaugh and J. Scott McGaw, Owners
 Lorfield's Red Tailed Hawk, JH, WCX—Sandra Haigler, Owner
 Elvis's Lean Little Joe, JH—Michael Coomes, Owner
Doc's Running Rebel-JH—Cynthia Harbaugh & J. Scott McGaw, Owners
Suremark’s Sally Getting Birdie, JH—Lee & Dana Dickey, Owners


2003 AKC Titles

Master National Qualifiers

HRCH Sunny Dawn's Light My Fire, MNH - Helen Romain, O/H
HRCH Ms. Chelsey's Southern Belle, MNH - Bo Stull & John Bassett, O; Bo Stull, H

Master Hunter Titles

HRCH Hunters Marsh Makers Mark, MH - Melinda Wright & Kim Moses, O; Joe Heffley, H
CH Hardscrabble Feath’r Fetch’r, MH, WCX - Clint & Sherie Catledge, O/H
Pekay’s Deuces Wild, MH, AX, OAJ—Teri Dietrich, O/H

Senior Hunter Titles

Riverwoods Run'n Jake, SH — Sandra Haigler, O/H
High Times All Over Town, SH — Kim Littlefield, O/H
Hawkesfeld Brigand, SH, TT — Cathi Blackburn, O/H
CH HR Songdog's Canadian High, SH, CDX, WCX - Katy Abrell & Susan Simms, O; Brian Abrell, H
HR Songdog’s Prairie Wind, CDX, SH - Brian & Katy Abrell, O/H
HRCH Buddie’s Little Coty, SH - Rick & Colton Krohn, O; Helen Romain, H
HRCH Hardlabor’s Loose As-A-Goose, SH - Jack Strassweg, O; Helen Romain, H

Junior Hunter Titles

Windcrest Hey Good Lookin’, JH — Brenda Cox, O/H
Cayenne's Rhythm and Gold, JH — Steve Ladd, O/H
Duke Of Duxbak, JH — Kaye Ladd, O/H
Dauninge's Riverwoods Belle, CD, JH, CGC - Judy Smith, O/H
Hightimes Let The Good Times Roll, JH — Teri Dietrich, O/H
Deer Run Gunner, JH — Dena Fitzpatrick, O/H
Go Gettem Grace, JH — James Travis, O/H
Hansboroughs Sally, JH — Jens Basberg, O/H


2002 AKC Titles

Master Hunter Titles

HRCH Wolfgang’s Kodiak Jack, MH—Gary Hext, O/H

Senior Hunter Titles

HR Saratoga Slim Pickins, SH—David Rogers, O/H
Riverwoods Lady Go-Diver, CDX, SH, WCX, CGC — Judy Smith, O/H

Junior Hunter Titles

Eba’s Barren River Daisy, JH—Ty Clenney, O/H
Hardlabor’s Loose As-A Goose, JH—Jack Strassweg, O; Helen Romain, H
Hawkesfell Brigand, JH—Cathi Blackburn, O/H
Deep Run Elvis's Mac Attack, JH - Ty Clenney, O/H
Riverwoods Lady Go-Diver, CDX, JH, WCX, CGC — Judy Smith, O/H
CH HR Songdog Believe in the Dream, CD, JH, WC - Cheri White, O/H
HR Buddies Little Coty, JH - Rick & Colton Kron, O; Cliff or Helen Romain, H
High Times All Over Town, JH - Kim Littlefield, I/H


2001 AKC Titles

2001 Master National Qualifier

Ms. Chelsey's Southern Belle, MH - Bo Stull, O/H & John Bassett, O
HRCH Sunny Dawn's Light My Fire, MH - Helen Romain, O/H

Master Hunter Titles

Hansborough's Jackson, MH - Jens Basberg, O/H
HRCH KY-Tenn's Black Beauty, MH - Tim Williams, O/H
HRCH Hunters Marsh Makers Mark, MH - Melinda Wright, O; B. Moses, J. Heffley, B. Kent, H
Diamond P Lean Maxxine, MH - Richard Patterson, O/H
Ch. Songdog's Stormchaser, CD, MH, WCX - Brian Abrell, O/H
HRCH Hot Dawgs Hum-N-A-Long, MH - Dave Evans, O/H
Ohio River Tugboat Angel, MH - Rick Krohn, O; Cliff Romain, H

Senior Hunter Titles

HR Riverwoods' Bearzz-kin Rug, CDX, SH, WCX - Judy Smith, O/H

Junior Hunter Titles

Paw Paw Hill's Rip, JH - Kirby Price, O/H
Hardlabor's Jump'n The Gun - Jack Strasswegg, O; Cliff Romain, H
Songdog's Canadian High, JH - Sue Simms, O/H
Songdog's Prairie Wind, JH - Katy Abrell, O/H
Eba's Ebony & Ivory Three Toes, JH - Ty Clenney, O/H
Riverwood's Run'n Jake, JH - Sandra Haigler, O/H
Maplebear's Red Storm Rising, JH - Deedie Lutz, O/H
CT's Pond River Jacob - Shannon & Tim Thurby, O/H
Eba's Manokin BR Yellow Bear, JH - Ty Clenney, O/H
Blackwater Field Of Dreams, JH - David Cox, O/H
SHR Ms. Wild Ivy, JH - David Rogers, O/H
Goldenloch Don't Fence Me In, JH - Teri Dietrich, O/H
Barlow Bottom Belle, JH - Chuck Gedeven, O/H


2000 AKC Titles

2000 Master National Qualifier

Ms. Chelsey's Southern Belle, MH - Bo Stull, O/H & John Bassett, O

Master Hunter Titles

Ms. Chelsey's Southern Belle, MH - Bo Stull, O/H & John Bassett, O
Diamond P Thunder Richochet, MH - Richard Patterson, O/
CH Oaks Spring Fever, MH - Clint & Sherie Catledge, O/H
HRCH Carter’s Bucky Beaux, MH Cary Carter, O/H
Lexington Of Hansborough, MH - Jens Basberg, O/H

Senior Titles

Blk Forest Spring-Action Miss, SH - Barbara Vedder, O; Bill Moses, H
CH Hardscrabble Feath'r Fetch'r, SH, WCX - Clint Catledge, O/H
HRCH Hunters Marsh Ab The Lab, SH - Gary Hext, O/H
Topbrass Yes I Am, SH, OA, OAJ, NA - Kim Littlefield, O/H

Junior Titles

Ms. Molly B. Of Hunters Marsh, JH - Guy Bentley, O/H
JK’s Creekside Hey Paco Tip, JH - Ty Clenney, O/H
Cockrills River Zack, JH - Tim Williams, O/H
Saratoga Breeze, JH - Sue Tipton, O/H
Sunny Dawn Up On The Roof Top, JH - Everetta Tibbs, O/H
Saratoga Slim Pickins, JH - David Rogers, O/H
Bargello’s Star Gazer, NA, JH - Deedie Lutz, O/H
Maplebear’s Red Storm Rising, JH - Deedie Lutz, O/H
Bainbridge’s Barley Of Roxburg, JH - Brenda Cox, O/H
Hayne’s Precious Kacey, JH - Joe Haynes, O/H
Stonelane Rip’s Rough Tank, JH - Alberta Knepper, O; Darryl Knepper, H


1999 Titles

Junior Hunters

Dixie's Cotton Delight, JH - Paul & Pam Harryman
CH Hardscrabble Feath'r Fetch'R, WC, JH - Clint & Sherrie Catledge

Senior Hunters

CH Songdog's Stomrchaser, CD, SH, WCX - Brian & Katie Abrell
Pekay's Deuces Wild, NA, SH -  Teri Dietrich
Diamond P Thunder Riochet, SH - Richard Patterson

Master Hunters

Sunny Dawn's Light My Fire, MH, WCX - Helen & Cliff Romain
Diamond P Thunder Patch, MH - Richard Patterson
Big Mac Of Ebonstar, MH - Clint & Sherrie Catledge

Qualified for 1999 Master National

Sunny Dawn's Light My Fire, MH, WCX - Helen & Cliff Romain
Brush Run Keep On Truckin, MH, CDX, OA, OAJ - Kim Littlefield
Tar-Hearted Rebel, MH - Tim Williams
Mioak's Dazzling Ruby, MH - Cliff Romain


1998 Titles

Junior Hunters

Carter's Bucky Beaux - Cary & Sandra Carter
Black-Hearted Buster - Dennis & Deborah Byrd
Buddy Bo Cropper - Guy & Carol Bentley
Pilot Knob's Duck Buster - Kemble & Margaret Johnson
Pilot Knob's Cocoa Bear - Kemble & Margaret Johnson
Ky-Tenn's Black Beauty - Tim & Darlene Williams
New Hopes Something Special - Susan Simms
Rockin Robyn Dutchess Of Roy - Paul & Pam Harryman
Hundred Proof Bourbon Doc - Glenn & Cathy Howard
Bear Country's Xpensive Habit - Sheri & Clint Catledge
Luke Rebel-Hearted - Dennis & Deborah Byrd
Windy's Sunrise Delight - Brian Moody
Lazy-W-Harley - Ronnie Wyatt
Hunters Marsh Makers Mark - Melinda Wright

Senior Hunters

Carter's Bucky Beaux - Cary & Sandra Carter
Burdon's Midnight Dream, Tim & Joyce Burdon
Big Mac Of Ebonstar, Sherie & Clint Catledge
Ky-Tenn's Black Beauty - Tim & Darlene Williams
Windy's Sunrise Delight - Bryan Moody

Master Hunters

Chief Raisa Ruckus - Tim & Jackie Wilson
Hunters Marsh Go-Get-Er - Kim & Bill Moses
Hunters Marsh Herbal Tea - Kim & Bill Moses
Riverwoods Dancing Bear - Judy & Calvin Smith
Riverwoods Bears Watching - Judy & Calvin Smith
Harley Candlewoods Pride - Larry & Becky Larson
Raventarn's Savanna Storm - Katy & Brian Abrell
St. Patrick's Wild Child - Melinda Wright
Brush Run Keep On Truckin - Kim Rosenberg

Master National Qualifier

Tar-Hearted Rebel - Tim Williams


  2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 

 

 


Designed by Teacher's Pets.
Webmaster:  mhext@outlook.com
Contact:  ckrc@twc.com
Copyright © 1997.  -  All rights reserved.
Revised: January 26, 2016.